The Board

Julian
Stähler

Chief Executive Officer

Maxim
Kaufmann

Member of the Board

Franziska
Müller

Member of the Board

Team Leaders

Robin
Lipp

Head of Mechanic

Stephan
Ruber

Head of Electric

Carolin
Haupt

Head of Operations

Michael
Brandl

Head of Driverless

Matthias
Pabel

Contact IT

Aerodynamics

Johannes
Rau

Manager

Eva-Maria
Stephan

Bau

Emre
Ertürk

CAD

Oumeima
Khsibi

Bau

Marco
Rizzo

CAD

Battery Systems

Florian
Förster

Manager

Julia
Krämer

BMoS

Jan
Wiedemann

Cooling

Oliver
Kisch

Accumulatorcarriage

Tim
Ziegler

Testing

Philipp
Kirchner

BMaS

Thomas
Höß

BMaS, Stackplatine

Julian
Lamprecht

HV Accumulator (CAD)

Dennis
Appelt

CAD, Cooling

Melina
Krämer

BMoS

Chassis

Robin
Lipp

Head of Mechanic

Florian
Tomaschek

Safety

Jonathan
Lorenz

Laminate Testing, Simulation

Christian
Hahn

CFK production

Dominik
Sandner

Safety

Ramona
Schwarz

Safety

Felix
Nunn

Laminate Testing

Sebastian
Rauß

CFK production, Accumulator Handcart

Johannes
Klose

Safety, CFK production

Controls

Björn
Baas

Manager

Mario
Mair

Inverter Control,
TCS, DRS

Martin
Ackermann

Traction Control System

Christian
Meyer

Communication, Power Limitation

Benjamin
Sawazki

Power Limitation

Alexander
Bujak

Torque Vectoring, Double-Track Model

Emanuel
Stölzle

ETAS

Drivetrain

Lukas
Dehlinger

Manager

Michael Molitor

Member

Simon
Krauß

Cooling Jacket

Maximilian
Schweikert

Manufacturing

Lena
Wieland

Cooling Plate, Cost Report

Max
Strebl

Sponsoring

Carolin
Kalchgruber

Cooling Plate

Tristan
Wiedemann

Tractive-System Wiring (mechanical)

Moritz
Kimmerl

Gearbox

Electronics

Stefan
Gommert

Manager

Van Khang
Mai

CCU

Simon
Wolf

Lenkrad

Julia
Paul

CAN-Bus

Andreas
Schinner

Software

Simon
Diehl

Processingbord

Laura
Mörtl

CAN-Bus

Suspension

Bernd Simon
Strößer

Manager

Carsten
Rill

Brakes

Polina
Khalina

Testing

Patrick
Fuchs

Radträger

Isabel
Artmann

Testing

Sabrina
Klug

Lenkung-Fronthoop Verbindung

Vincent
Schaffrath

Brackets, Brakes

Lukas
Lorenz

Brackets, Rods

Operations

Julia
Weber

Manager Marketing

Lisa
Nagel

Manager Eventmanagement

Fabian
Keppeler

Eventmanagement

Ruben Olivas
Gonzales

Design

Ohla
Semaniuk

Cost Report

Julia
Stegbauer

Eventmanagement

Jerome
Baur

Design

Tamara
Möst

Marketing

Daniel
Neubert

Member

Michelle
Veith

Member

Anika
Schedler

Design

Sabrina
Fleschutz

Eventmanagement

Viktoriia
Novak

Eventmanagement

Phillip
Baur

Design

Marcus
Lange

Rollout Video, Social Media

Driverless

Juljan
Sandkühler

Perception

David
Grimm

Mechanics

Patrick
Paraszczyn

Mechanics

Armin
Straller

Electronics

Mathias
Pechinger

Controls

Thomas
Hennig

Electronics

Marion
Stöber

Electronics

Dennis
Poppele

Mechanics

Phillipp
Frauhammer

Chief Mechanics

Christian
Scheglmann

Perception