The Board

Julian
Stähler

Chief Executive Officer

Maxim
Kaufmann

Member of the Board

Franziska
Müller

Member of the Board

Team Leaders

Carsten
Rill

Teamcaptain

Armin
Straller

Head of Electric

Sebastian
Rauß

Head of Mechanic

Aerodynamics

Tristan
Wiedemann

Manager
Aerodynamics

Benedikt
Pelz

Mechanical Manufacturing

Marco
Rizzo

CAD Simulation

Patrick
Wagner

Lightweight Construction, CAD

Moritz
Kimmerl

Drag Reduction System

Jerome
Noglinski

Simulation, Sponsoring

Jahn
Rehmet

CAD, Simulation

Anne-Mira
Thanner

Drag Reduction System

Battery Systems

Julian
Lamprecht

Manager Battery Systems

Dennis
Religa

Circuit board HV- Akkumulator

Stefan
Gommert

Member

Leon
Ranke

Battery Management

Leo
Hillinger

Battery Management

Heiko
Hummel

LV-Akkumulator

Chassis

Dominik
Sandner

Manager
Chassis

Alexander
Michel

CAD

Robin
Lipp

Laminate testing, Monocoque

Jonathan
Lorenz

Laminate Testing, Simulation

Mathias
Baumgartner

Manufacturing

Controls & Tractive System

Mario
Mair

Manager
Controls

Eugen
Romaschenko

Manager Tractive System

Quentin
Nohl

Treiberplatine

Benjamin
Sawazki

Member

Benedikt
Ott

Prozessorplatine

Dinh Viet Duc
Luu

Member

Jonas
Schmittfull

Strommessung

Simon
Diehl

Motor Control

Drivetrain

Maximilian
Schweikert

Manager
Drivetrain

Robert
Lairich

Member

Marius
Wilde

Member

Benedikt
Günther

Heat Exchange Master

Electronics

Armin
Straller

Manager
Electronics

Khaled
Atta

Member

Georg
Bühler

TSAL

Benedikt
Degenstein

Brakelight, Sensor Unit

Sabrina
Klug

Wire Harness

Marco
Westermair

BSPD

Ergonomics

Vincent
Schaffrath

Manager
Ergonomics

Stephanie
Speiser

Steering Wheel

Kim Zi
Tan

Prototype Testing

Suspension

Polina
Khalina

Manager
Suspension

Niklas
Mack

Brackets, Rods

Kai
Westwood

Upright

Dirk
Böttner

Brackets, Rods

Adrian
Lorenz

Wheels & Tires

Benjamin
Keilhau

Steering

Carsten
Rill

Brake System

Manuel
Mikszas

Damper

Public Relations and Media

Julia
Weber

Manager
PR & Media

Anika
Schedler

Mentor & Lead Design

Marcus
Lange

Video Production

Elisabeth
Mess

Project Leader Social Media

Tamara
Möst

Newsletter

Valentin
Rogg

Design, Content

Phillip
Baur

Design

Lisa
Ziegler

Project Leader Newsletter

Jan
Wiedemann

Newsletter

Emanuele
Lamanna

Homepage

Alexandra
Haag

Design

Dominik
Ramljak

Media

Organisation

Carolin
Haupt

Manager
Organisation

Elena
Zehnder

Eventmangement, Cost Report Driverless

Tina
Jahn

Eventmanagement

Lisa
Nagel

Eventmanagement

Roksana
Dulgos

Eventmanagement

Driverless

Mathias
Pechinger

CTO Driverless

Maxim
Kaufmann

LiDAR

Lucca
Duile

Electric Harness

Stephan
Ruber

Member

Christoph
Winter

SLAM

Korbinian
Schalkhammer

Trajectory Planing

Christian
Scheglmann

Computer Vision

Leopold
Wagner

Member

Juljan
Sandkühler

LiDAR

Thomas
Hennig

Mechanical System