The Board

Julian
Stähler

Chief Executive Officer

Maxim
Kaufmann

Member of the Board

Franziska
Müller

Member of the Board

Team Leaders

Carsten
Rill

Teamcaptain

Sebastian
Rauß

Head of Mechanic

Armin
Straller

Head of Electric

Aerodynamics

Tristan
Wiedemann

Manager
Aerodynamics

Jahn
Rehmet

CAD, Simulation

Benedikt
Pelz

Mechanical Manufacturing

Anne-Mira
Thanner

Drag Reduction System

Jerome
Noglinski

Simulation, Sponsoring

Moritz
Kimmerl

Drag Reduction System

Marco
Rizzo

CAD Simulation

Patrick
Wagner

Lightweight Construction, CAD

Battery Systems

Julian
Lamprecht

Manager Battery Systems

Dennis
Religa

Circuit board HV- Akkumulator

Leon
Ranke

Battery Management

Heiko
Hummel

LV-Akkumulator

Leo
Hillinger

Battery Management

Stefan
Gommert

Member

Chassis

Dominik
Sandner

Manager
Chassis

Jonathan
Lorenz

Laminate Testing, Simulation

Mathias
Baumgartner

Manufacturing

Alexander
Michel

CAD

Robin
Lipp

Laminate testing, Monocoque

Controls & Tractive System

Mario
Mair

Manager
Controls

Eugen
Romaschenko

Manager Tractive System

Jonas
Schmittfull

Strommessung

Dinh Viet Duc
Luu

Member

Quentin
Nohl

Treiberplatine

Simon
Diehl

Motor Control

Benjamin
Sawazki

Member

Benedikt
Ott

Prozessorplatine

Drivetrain

Maximilian
Schweikert

Manager
Drivetrain

Benedikt
Günther

Heat Exchange Master

Robert
Lairich

Member

Marius
Wilde

Member

Electronics

Armin
Straller

Manager
Electronics

Georg
Bühler

TSAL

Benedikt
Degenstein

Brakelight, Sensor Unit

Khaled
Atta

Member

Marco
Westermair

BSPD

Sabrina
Klug

Wire Harness

Ergonomics

Vincent
Schaffrath

Manager
Ergonomics

Kim Zi
Tan

Prototype Testing

Stephanie
Speiser

Steering Wheel

Suspension

Polina
Khalina

Manager
Suspension

Adrian
Lorenz

Wheels & Tires

Niklas
Mack

Brackets, Rods

Kai
Westwood

Upright

Benjamin
Keilhau

Steering

Dirk
Böttner

Brackets, Rods

Manuel
Mikszas

Damper

Carsten
Rill

Brake System

Public Relations and Media

Julia
Weber

Manager
PR & Media

Anika
Schedler

Mentor & Lead Design

Phillip
Baur

Design

Lisa
Ziegler

Project Leader Newsletter

Valentin
Rogg

Design, Content

Tamara
Möst

Newsletter

Marcus
Lange

Video Production

Elisabeth
Mess

Project Leader Social Media

Jan
Wiedemann

Newsletter

Emanuele
Lamanna

Homepage

Alexandra
Haag

Design

Dominik
Ramljak

Media

Organisation

Carolin
Haupt

Manager
Organisation

Lisa
Nagel

Eventmanagement

Roksana
Dulgos

Eventmanagement

Elena
Zehnder

Eventmangement, Cost Report Driverless

Tina
Jahn

Eventmanagement

Driverless

Christian
Scheglmann

Computer Vision

Juljan
Sandkühler

LiDAR

Lucca
Duile

Electric Harness

Mathias
Pechinger

CTO Driverless

Thomas
Hennig

Mechanical System

Korbinian
Schalkhammer

Trajectory Planing

Leopold
Wagner

Member

Maxim
Kaufmann

LiDAR

Stephan
Ruber

Member

Christoph
Winter

SLAM