The Board

Tristan
Wiedemann

Chief Executive Officer,
Teamcaptain

Mario
Mair

Member of the Board

Elena
Zehnder

Member of the Board

Team Leaders

Elena
Zehnder

Head of Competence Operations

Julian
Lamprecht

Project Leader EV

Patrick
Wagner

Head of Competence Mechanic

Dennis
Religa

Project Leader DV

Benedikt
Degenstein

Head of Competence Electric

Electrical System

Daniel
Lengerer

Vehicle Controls

Anton
Kohler

Electrical System

Armin
Straller

HV Akku

Benedikt
Demharter

LV PLatine

Daniel
Wiederrich

DCU Software

Philipp
Schubaur

Software BMS,
FAN-Control Platine

Franziska
Wohletz

Wire Harness DV &
CFRP Production

Maxim
Kaufmann

LiDAR & HV Akku Driverless

Anne-Mira
Thanner

Software BMS

Laura
Santl

HV Akku

Linus de
Pascale

CAD HV-Akku

Marc
Wagener

Electronics

John-Paul
Hösel

EBS Platine

Samuel
Leitenmaier

Electronics

Mechanical System

Carolin
Lupprian

Drivetrain

Dominik
Sandner

Chassis

Sebastian
Rauß

Suspension

Benedikt
Pelz

Aerodynamics,
Vehicle Dynamics Simulation

Alexandra
Schmid

Suspension

Christian
Zehendner

Drivetrain

Nico
Haja

LiDAR Mounting

Moritz
Kimmerl

Steering System DV,
Vehicle Dynamics Simulation

Dennis
Schurig

Mechanics

Thomas
Hennig

Mechanical System Driverless

Lorenz
Walther

Lightweight
Construcion CAD

Sabrina
Hartwig

CFRP Production

Jonas
Pappe

Steering Driverless

Maximilian
Schweikert

Drivetrain

Roman
Statirskii

Laminate Testing,
Simulation

Michael
Fechner

Aerodynamics
CAD/FEM

Niklas
Dittiger

Aerodynamics
CAD CFD

Florian
Herlan

CAD

Operations

Julia
Strobl

Newsletter,
Cost Report DV

Marcus
Lange

Video Production

Maximilian
von Schwartzenberg

Business Plan EV, Cost Report EV

Emma
Schweiger

Social Media,
Cost Report DV

Katharina
Möckl

Business Plan DV,
Social Media

Jan
Wiedemann

Newsletter

Julia
Weber

Statics EV

Lea
Lapp

Business Plan EV

Dominik
Pappe

Informatics

Driverless System

Phillip
Strobl

Sensor Fusion & Trajectory Planing

Fatih
Karakuzu

Neural Network &
ROS Logging

Christoph
Winter

SLAM

Mathias
Pechinger

Model Predictive Control

Ivo
Ivanov

Sensor Fusion & Trajectory Planing

Christian
Scheglmann

Computer Vision

New Members

Lars Zeitz, Martin Posselt, Mark Gladysz, Erblina Nuraj, Franziska Müller, Samantha Uhl, Tobias Raab, Sylvia Wüst, Robert Sundermeyer, Sofia Jörgensen, Sarah Glöckner, Nicolai Pest, Maximilian Nemeth

Mentors

Stephan
Ruber

Mentor Electric

Michael
Brandl

Mentor Infrastructure

Anika
Schedler

Mentor Design

Alexander
Michel

Mentor CAD