The Board

Tristan
Wiedemann

Chief Executive Officer,
Teamcaptain

Stephan
Ruber

Member of the Board

Mario
Mair

Member of the Board

Team Leaders

Elena
Zehnder

Head of Competence Operations

Dennis
Religa

Project Leader DV

Anne-Mira
Thanner

Head of Competence Mechanic

Benedikt
Degenstein

Head of Competence Electric

Julian
Lamprecht

Project Leader EV

Electrical System

Maxim
Kaufmann

LiDAR & HV Akku Driverless

Leopold
Bollenbach

Wire Harness Driverless

Armin
Straller

HV Akku

Mechanical System

Sebastian
Rauß

Suspension

Thomas
Hennig

Mechanical System Driverless

Maximilian
Schweikert

Drivetrain

Moritz
Kimmerl

Steering System DV,
Vehicle Dynamics Simulation

Patrick
Wagner

Manager Aerodynamics,
Manager Chassis

Robin
Lipp

Vehicle Dynamics Simulation

Dominik
Sandner

Chassis

Benedikt
Pelz

Aerodynamics,
Vehicle Dynamics Simulation

Operations

Alexandra
Haag

Lead Design Artist

Tina
Jahn

Eventmanagement

Julia
Weber

Statics EV

Jan
Wiedemann

Newsletter

Marcus
Lange

Video Production

Driverless System

Phillip
Strobl

Sensor Fusion & Trajectory Planing

Mathias
Pechinger

Model Predictive Control

Christian
Scheglmann

Computer Vision

Ivo
Ivanov

Sensor Fusion & Trajectory Planing

Fatih
Karakuzu

Neural Network &
ROS Logging

Christoph
Winter

SLAM

New Members

Marc Wagener, Vincent Brückner, Linus de Pascale, Samuel Leitenmaier, Jonas Pappe , Thomas Strack, Lorenz Walther, Atilla Ogul, Andreas Tinkl, Daniel Wiederrich, Benedikt Demharter, Robert Sundermeyer, Marcel Sowa, Anton Kohler, John-Paul Hösel, Maximilian Renz, Daniel Lengerer, Sabrina Hartwig, Lars Zeitz, Sebastian Bratulescu, Mohammed Pouraman, Patrick Wagner, Laura Santl , Franz-Lukas Dyk, Stephan Schorer, Marc Wiedemann, Michael Rieger, Jakob Nägler, Benjamin August, Luc Schoerghofer, Melanie Kloppenburg, Korbinian Nickl, Marco Krippner, Martin Posselt, Ann-Kathrin Lehner, Lea Krapf, Franc Bervi Anougon Tigoufack, Maria Lutz, Mark Gladysz, Andreas Ulsamer, Esra Juelide Karaman, Jonathan Zeidler, Franziska Wohletz, Simon Wokoeck

Niklas Dittiger, Michael Fechner, Jorge Barragan, Vladyslav Kalinovskyy, Christian Grunwald, Alexander Ruff, Dominik Kimmerle, Christian Schenn, Carolin Lupprian, Alexandra Schmid, Samy Al Haroun, Dimitri Moor, Dennis Schurig, Kathrin Martin, Flo Herlan, Christian Beck, Florian Eisenmann

Dominik Pappe, Julia Strobl, Ulla Moroff, Katharina Möckl, Lea Lapp, Alina Gerster, Corinna Bochtler, Emma Schweiger, Florian Laub, Maximilian von Schwartzenberg

Mentors

Alexander
Michel

Mentor CAD

Michael
Brandl

Mentor Infrastructure

Anika
Schedler

Mentor Design

und gelegentlich weitere Alumni aus den vergangen Jahren ...