The Board

Tristan
Wiedemann

Chief Executive Officer,
Teamcaptain

Mario
Mair

Member of the Board

Elena
Zehnder

Member of the Board

Team Leaders

Dennis
Religa

Project Leader DV

Patrick
Wagner

Head of Competence Mechanic

Julian
Lamprecht

Project Leader EV

Benedikt
Degenstein

Head of Competence Electric

Elena
Zehnder

Head of Competence Operations

Electrical System

Benedikt
Demharter

LV PLatine

Philipp
Schubaur

Software BMS,
FAN-Control Platine

Anne-Mira
Thanner

Software BMS

Linus de
Pascale

CAD HV-Akku

Franziska
Wohletz

Wire Harness DV &
CFRP Production

Daniel
Lengerer

Vehicle Controls

John-Paul
Hösel

EBS Platine

Marc
Wagener

Electronics

Laura
Santl

HV Akku

Maxim
Kaufmann

LiDAR & HV Akku Driverless

Daniel
Wiederrich

DCU Software

Armin
Straller

HV Akku

Anton
Kohler

Electrical System

Samuel
Leitenmaier

Electronics

Mechanical System

Roman
Statirskii

Laminate Testing,
Simulation

Thomas
Hennig

Mechanical System Driverless

Alexandra
Schmid

Suspension

Sebastian
Rauß

Suspension

Maximilian
Schweikert

Drivetrain

Lorenz
Walther

Lightweight
Construcion CAD

Carolin
Lupprian

Drivetrain

Sabrina
Hartwig

CFRP Production

Jonas
Pappe

Steering Driverless

Dennis
Schurig

Mechanics

Dominik
Sandner

Chassis

Christian
Zehendner

Drivetrain

Florian
Herlan

CAD

Nico
Haja

LiDAR Mounting

Niklas
Dittiger

Aerodynamics
CAD CFD

Benedikt
Pelz

Aerodynamics,
Vehicle Dynamics Simulation

Michael
Fechner

Aerodynamics
CAD/FEM

Moritz
Kimmerl

Steering System DV,
Vehicle Dynamics Simulation

Operations

Julia
Weber

Statics EV

Ulla
Moroff

Newsletter,
Cost Report DV

Maximilian
von Schwartzenberg

Business Plan EV, Cost Report EV

Jan
Wiedemann

Newsletter

Marcus
Lange

Video Production

Emma
Schweiger

Social Media,
Cost Report DV

Lea
Lapp

Business Plan EV

Katharina
Möckl

Business Plan DV,
Social Media

Julia
Strobl

Newsletter,
Cost Report DV

Dominik
Pappe

Informatics

Driverless System

Mathias
Pechinger

Model Predictive Control

Christian
Scheglmann

Computer Vision

Ivo
Ivanov

Sensor Fusion & Trajectory Planing

Phillip
Strobl

Sensor Fusion & Trajectory Planing

Fatih
Karakuzu

Neural Network &
ROS Logging

Christoph
Winter

SLAM

New Members

Lars Zeitz, Martin Posselt, Mark Gladysz, Erblina Nuraj, Franziska Müller, Samantha Uhl, Tobias Raab, Sylvia Wüst, Robert Sundermeyer, Sofia Jörgensen, Sarah Glöckner, Nicolai Pest, Maximilian Nemeth

Mentors

Anika
Schedler

Mentor Design

Alexander
Michel

Mentor CAD

Stephan
Ruber

Mentor Electric

Michael
Brandl

Mentor Infrastructure